TALENTS KLASSIK

TALENTS KLASSIK

TALENTS KLASSIK shows in collaboration with AVANTICLASSIC an exclusive event at the Musée de la Chasse et de la Nature.  A magical and unexpected meeting between Classical Music and Video Art.  An hour of programming produce for La Nuit des Musées.

DVD TALENTS 1

DVD TALENTS 1

DVD TALENTS 1

We Have Decide to not Die, Daniel Askill
Hey Bonus, Camille Henrot
Happenstance, Gary Hill
Terminal Heart, Tim White Sobieski
Transports Amoureux , Sabine Massenet.

DVD TALENTS LE CUBE

DVD TALENTS LE CUBE

DVD TALENTS LE CUBE

Working Girl, Corine Stuebi
5 Siamoises, Hugo Arcier
Iridium, Mihai Grecu
For Your Eyes, Jeanne Susplugas
E-Baby, Pleix
Cloud Eater, Emilie Essel
Metamorphose, Judith Darmont
Light Noise, Photon Shepherds
The Eye of the Pilot, Addictive TV
A life Trip, Takeo Hatai.

DVD UNDER INFLUENCE

DVD UNDER INFLUENCE

DVD UNDER INFLUENCE

Confusion, Laurent Pernot
Still Alives, Laurent Pernot
The Last Journey, Elli Chryssidou
500 jours, Charlie Mars
Silent Room, Skoltz Kolgen
And Life Went On, Maryam Mohajer
Procrastination, Johnny Kelly
Ghost Towns, Lawrence English
Coagulate, Mihai Grecu.

DVD TALENTS 2

DVD TALENTS 2

DVD TALENTS 2


Flower Serial Killer, Pascal Bernier
I Like to Think, Delphine Hallis
Carlitopolis, Luis Nieto
Velvet Cell, Thomas Hicks
De la Guerre Civile, Nicolas Barrie
Blanche Neige Episode 1, Catherine Bay
Empire, Edouard Salier
La Licorne, Maider Fortune
Down-Slow, Arik Levy.

DVD TALENTS 3 CONNECTIONS

DVD TALENTS 3 CONNECTIONS

DVD TALENTS 3 CONNECTIONS

Otaku, Tsui Kuang Yu
I dream of Augustine, Cordelia Beresford
Deu No Journal, Yanko Del Pino
Julia, Designers Republic
Telling Lies, Simon Ellis
Haven’t Been Yourself, Encyclopedia Pictura
Undressing My Mother, Ken Wardrop
Tralala, Magali Charrier
The Tale of How, Blackheart Gang
Nails, Han Hoogerbrugge
Drop (Do It Again), Koichiro Tsuijikawa
Wolf 2106,  David O Reillly
Swan Meat, SSSR
Still Life, Cynthia Madansky
Light Pool, Tagaki Masakatsu.

DVD TALENTS PERFORMANCES

DVD TALENTS PERFORMANCES

DVD TALENTS PERFORMANCES

Kunstlauf, Franz Wanner
101 Sheep, Gregoire Bourdeil
Olympians 2, Ana Busto
Sportiv, Addictive TV
Power Up, Jungju AN
Efforts (Decathlon), Antoine Leroux-Dhuys
Swimming Fluo, Eric Michel
Watchers, Virginie Yassef.

DVD TALENTS LE CUBE 2 ARCHI & DESIGN

DVD TALENTS LE CUBE 2 ARCHI & DESIGN

DVD TALENTS LE CUBE 2 ARCHI & DESIGN

Above, LKCC
Delivery, Till Nowak
Picture a City, Squint Opera

Cubes, Stefan Ringelschwandtner
Moving Still, Santiago Caicedo De Roux
The Janitor, Wolfram Gruss
L’Homme Urbain, Manuel Zenner
Creative Space, Florian Pittet
Sub Memory Check, Michael Roulier
The Sound of Microclimates, Semiconductor
Nimrod, Romain Kronenberg.

image: Moving Still - Santiago Caicedo de Roux

CO-EDITION TALENTS-LOVELY DAZE

CO-EDITION TALENTS-LOVELY DAZE

CO-EDITION TALENTS-LOVELY DAZE

Confusion, Laurent Pernot
Still Alives, Laurent Pernot
The Last Journey, Elli Chryssidou
500 jours, Charlie Mars
Silent Room, Skoltz Kolgen
And Life Went On, Maryam Mohajer
Procrastination, Johnny Kelly
Ghost Towns, Lawrence English
Coagulate, Mihai Grecu.